Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Ritual Beauty Bar

Ritual Beauty Bar Services in Shrewsbury

View All
Arm & Shoulders at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Arm & Shoulders

Price: $65Duration: 25 min
Arm (Full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Includes hands

Arm (Full)

Includes hands

Price: $54Duration: 20 min
Arms (Half) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Bottom(hands to elbow) or upper (elbow to shoulder)

Arms (Half)

Bottom(hands to elbow) or upper (elbow to shoulder)

Price: $41Duration: 15 min
Back & Chest at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Shoulders and neck included

Back & Chest

Shoulders and neck included

Price: $88Duration: 35 min
Back & Shoulders at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Neck included

Back & Shoulders

Neck included

Price: $78Duration: 20 min
Back & Upper Arm at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Shoulders included

Back & Upper Arm

Shoulders included

Price: $89Duration: 25 min
Back (Full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Does not include shoulders

Back (Full)

Does not include shoulders

Price: $68Duration: 20 min
Back (Lower) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Back (Lower)

Price: $28Duration: 10 min
Back (Mid) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Back (Mid)

Price: $24Duration: 10 min
Back (Upper) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Back (Upper)

Price: $28Duration: 15 min
Back Of Thigh at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Back Of Thigh

Price: $20Duration: 10 min
Back/Chest/Upper Arm at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Neck & shoulders included

Back/Chest/Upper Arm

Neck & shoulders included

Price: $117Duration: 35 min
Between The Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
No more unibrow! This is for those looking to just get two separate brows. Trimming may be included upon request, up-charge may be applied. *No maintenance or shaping to the rest of the brows without additional charges.

Between The Brows

No more unibrow! This is for those looking to just get two separate brows. Trimming may be included upon request, up-charge may be applied. *No maintenance or shaping to the rest of the brows without additional charges.

Price: $7Duration: 10 min
Bikini Line at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Outside the underwear line. Sides and top. Amount up to discretion of wax specialist.

Bikini Line

Outside the underwear line. Sides and top. Amount up to discretion of wax specialist.

Price: $42Duration: 10 min
Bikini Line & Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Line & Brows

Price: $57Duration: 15 min
Bikini Line & Underarms at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Line & Underarms

Price: $57Duration: 15 min
Bikini Line/Underarms/Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Line/Underarms/Brows

Price: $77Duration: 20 min
Bikini Line & Legs (full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Line & Legs (full)

Price: $110Duration: 30 min
Bikini Line & Lower Leg at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Line & Lower Leg

Price: $78Duration: 20 min
Bikini Line & Upper Leg at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Line & Upper Leg

Price: $84Duration: 20 min
Bikini 1/2 at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Not everything! This for those guests who want a little left behind.

Bikini 1/2

Not everything! This for those guests who want a little left behind.

Price: $53Duration: 10 min
Bikini 1/2 & Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini 1/2 & Brows

Price: $69Duration: 20 min
Bikini 1/2 & Underarms at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini 1/2 & Underarms

Price: $67Duration: 15 min
Bikini 1/2/Underarms/Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini 1/2/Underarms/Brows

Price: $83Duration: 25 min
Bikini 1/2 & Legs (full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini 1/2 & Legs (full)

Price: $115Duration: 30 min
Bikini 1/2 & Lower Legs at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini 1/2 & Lower Legs

Price: $85Duration: 20 min
Bikini 1/2 & Upper Legs at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini 1/2 & Upper Legs

Price: $91Duration: 25 min
Bikini Full at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Everything in the front! (No Butt Strip)

Bikini Full

Everything in the front! (No Butt Strip)

Price: $58Duration: 15 min
Bikini Full & Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Full & Brows

Price: $75Duration: 25 min
Bikini Full & Underarm at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Full & Underarm

Price: $71Duration: 15 min
Bikini Full/Underarms/Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Full/Underarms/Brows

Price: $88Duration: 30 min
Bikini Full & Legs (full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Full & Legs (full)

Price: $124Duration: 40 min
Bikini Full & Lower Leg at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Full & Lower Leg

Price: $91Duration: 25 min
Bikini Full & Upper Leg at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Bikini Full & Upper Leg

Price: $95Duration: 25 min
Brazilian at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
This means EVERYTHING in the bikini area goes! Includes butt strip(between the cheeks)

Brazilian

This means EVERYTHING in the bikini area goes! Includes butt strip(between the cheeks)

Price: $68Duration: 20 min
Brazilian & Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Brazilian & Brows

Price: $85Duration: 25 min
Brazilian & Underarms at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Brazilian & Underarms

Price: $84Duration: 20 min
Brazilian & Legs(full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Brazilian & Legs(full)

Price: $139Duration: 45 min
Brazilian & Lower Leg at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Feet and knees included

Brazilian & Lower Leg

Feet and knees included

Price: $94Duration: 25 min
Brazilian & Upper Leg at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Brazilian & Upper Leg

Price: $99Duration: 30 min
Brazilian/Underarms/Brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Brazilian/Underarms/Brows

Price: $99Duration: 30 min
Brow & Lip at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Brow & Lip

Price: $31Duration: 15 min
Brow Maintence at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Maintenance on your brows and shape

Brow Maintence

Maintenance on your brows and shape

Price: $22Duration: 15 min
Brow Sculpting at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Full consultation, brow mapping and shaping. Faux lamination included for first timers! Perfect for first time guests or those looking to work on their shape!

Brow Sculpting

Full consultation, brow mapping and shaping. Faux lamination included for first timers! Perfect for first time guests or those looking to work on their shape!

Price: $33Duration: 25 min
Brow/Lip/Chin at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Lower lip included

Brow/Lip/Chin

Lower lip included

Price: $39Duration: 15 min
Butt (Cheeks) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Butt (Cheeks)

Price: $24Duration: 10 min
Butt (Full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Butt (Full)

Price: $28Duration: 10 min
Butt (Strip) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Butt (Strip)

Price: $11Duration: 10 min
Cheeks (Face) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Does not include sideburns

Cheeks (Face)

Does not include sideburns

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Chest at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Chest

Price: $41Duration: 20 min
Chest & Stomach at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Chest & Stomach

Price: $65Duration: 20 min
Chest Strip at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Chest Strip

Price: $21Duration: 10 min
Chin at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Does not include lower lip, jawline, or neck

Chin

Does not include lower lip, jawline, or neck

Price: $12Duration: 10 min
Chin & Jawline at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Neck and side burn not included

Chin & Jawline

Neck and side burn not included

Price: $17Duration: 10 min
Chin & Neck at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Jawline included

Chin & Neck

Jawline included

Price: $24Duration: 15 min
Ears at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Includes inside and outside of ear

Ears

Includes inside and outside of ear

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Feet at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Toes included

Feet

Toes included

Price: $17Duration: 10 min
Full Face at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Includes any face service

Full Face

Includes any face service

Price: $58Duration: 25 min
Hairline at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Hairline on face

Hairline

Hairline on face

Price: $13Duration: 10 min
Hands at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Includes knuckles

Hands

Includes knuckles

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Inner Thigh at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Inner Thigh

Price: $20Duration: 10 min
Jawline at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Does not include chin, sideburns, or neck

Jawline

Does not include chin, sideburns, or neck

Price: $11Duration: 10 min
Knees at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Knees

Price: $16Duration: 10 min
Legs (Full) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Feet and knees included / Bikini line and butt not included.

Legs (Full)

Feet and knees included / Bikini line and butt not included.

Price: $90Duration: 35 min
Legs (Lower) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Knees and feet included

Legs (Lower)

Knees and feet included

Price: $50Duration: 15 min
Legs (Upper) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Knees included / Bikini line and butt not included

Legs (Upper)

Knees included / Bikini line and butt not included

Price: $55Duration: 20 min
Lip & Chin at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Lower lip included

Lip & Chin

Lower lip included

Price: $20Duration: 10 min
Lower Lip at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Lower Lip

Price: $9Duration: 10 min
My First Bikini Wax at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
The first time getting waxed can be scary! I do not want you to feel that way coming in to me. During your experience we will be doing a full consultation, skin and wax education, and discussing a complete aftercare maintenance routine. *Must be two weeks of hair growth before service

My First Bikini Wax

The first time getting waxed can be scary! I do not want you to feel that way coming in to me. During your experience we will be doing a full consultation, skin and wax education, and discussing a complete aftercare maintenance routine. *Must be two weeks of hair growth before service

Price: $72Duration: 35 min
Neck (Back) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Hairline on the back of neck included

Neck (Back)

Hairline on the back of neck included

Price: $17Duration: 10 min
Neck (Front) at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Neck (Front)

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Nose at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Includes inside the nostrils and bridge upon request

Nose

Includes inside the nostrils and bridge upon request

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Nose & Ears at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Nose & Ears

Price: $30Duration: 10 min
Nose/Ears/brows at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Nose/Ears/brows

Price: $47Duration: 20 min
Shoulders at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Shoulders

Price: $28Duration: 10 min
Sideburn & Cheek at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Sideburn & Cheek

Price: $25Duration: 10 min
Sideburns at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Sideburns

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Stomach at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Stomach

Price: $37Duration: 15 min
Stomach Strip at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Stomach Strip

Price: $11Duration: 10 min
Underarms at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Underarms

Price: $25Duration: 10 min
Upper Lip at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

Upper Lip

Price: $11Duration: 10 min
+ faux lamo at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ

+ faux lamo

Price: $7Duration: 10 min
Faux Lamination at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Want the look and style of laminated brows without the price or commitment? Faux lamination is your answer ! It lasts up 72 hours and is water and flake resistant!

Faux Lamination

Want the look and style of laminated brows without the price or commitment? Faux lamination is your answer ! It lasts up 72 hours and is water and flake resistant!

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Silent Appointment at Ritual Beauty Bar in Shrewsbury, NJ
Sometimes, we just need quiet. Whether it’s time to decompress, your anxiety, and you just plain don’t feel like talking. When you add this to your service, we will only speak when necessary and your appointment will be as relaxing and quiet as possible. -You may pick a playlist to listen to.

Silent Appointment

Sometimes, we just need quiet. Whether it’s time to decompress, your anxiety, and you just plain don’t feel like talking. When you add this to your service, we will only speak when necessary and your appointment will be as relaxing and quiet as possible. -You may pick a playlist to listen to.

Price: $0Duration: 10 min